Official Selection – Young Animation

It is our pleasure to announce the films selected for the official Young Animation Competition of the Warsaw Animation Film Festival:

Random Dream by Anselm Mende

In contact / W kontakcie by Alexandra Maximova

The border by Sonya Tashevskaya

The Stained Club by Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier

No Gravity / Sans Gravité by Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, Fioretta Caterina Cosmidis, Flore Allier-Estrada, Maud Lemaître-Blanchart, Ludovic Abraham

Pulse by Sarah Forest, Cécile Floucat, Pauline Javelot, Juliette Gales, Thibaut Wambre, Kevin De Garidel 

Stuck in the Middle by Denis Fleurion, Etienne Bonafini, Romain Marchetti, Cécile Minaud, Julien Adoum, Léo Nezot 

The Bolt Connection by Nicolas Lebas, Claire Cartier, Mathilde Dourdy, Thibault Grunenberger, Maurine Lecerf, Shih-Hui Pan

Sound by Laureline Paul-Constant, Hugo Caby, Aurélien Issadi, Paco Dutoit  

My Body by Sandralee Zinzen, Nicolas Nivesse   

Kim by Lucas Lermytte, Simon Krieger, Mathilde Dugardin, Simon Ameye, Antoine Dupriez, Thibaud Colin  

Dear Son by Aagje Van Damme 

The Last Day of Summer by Tzu-Chun Chou, Hsin-Hsuan Yeh, Tzu-Ying Chen

You are overreacting /Nie masz dystansu by Karina Paciorkowska

War For Keyboard Warriors by LAM CAN-ZHAO

Pit stop by Mikail Ekiz

Solar Plexus by David McShane     

Norma by Agata Mianowska  

Much, Much, How Much by Alma Kim

Fisso by Raito Low Jing Yi

Pain Noir by Adrien Bourcier, Louise Duveau, Charlotte Thiriez, Rémi Fumery,  Justin Lauridant, Massimo Partipilo, Clément Sagnier, Mariane Vanhoed

Flowering Tree by Meera Krishnamurthy

Aesthesis by Hugo de Magalhaes, Evéra Chavpel,  Gabriel Richaud, Aubin Kubiak, Louison Franque, Mélissa Evrard-Nadaud

Touch by Rachel Anciaux, Laurence De Wilde

Forager by Katherine Robinson

Sur Mesure by Léa Cousty, Chloé Astier, Raphaël Guez, Mélanie Fourgeaud, Hugo Bourriez, Victoire Le Dourn

Rollers / Bigoudis by Marta Gennari